About

Visit Us

CCP Complex, Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City, 1300 Metro Manila
Business hours are from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Tuesdays to Saturdays, excluding holidays.

Contact Us

E-mail: ccpintertextualdivision@ccpperformatura2021
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CCPInterxtextualDivision

Mobile: 0919-3175-708
Landlines: 8551-5959 or 8832-1125 local 1707


Acknowledgements

PERFORMATURA 2021
PERFORMATURA PANDEMIC EDITION (P.P.E.)

Performatura Festival Director
Vim Nadera

Performatura Festival Coordinator
Jeannie Roslynne M. Maglaque

Assistant Coordinators
Katrina Nova O. Buyco
Justin Andrew Cruzana 
Abigail F. Esguerra
Mollie Demcille R. Marasigan 

P.R. Planner and Writer
Sophia E. Eugenio

Social Media Planner and Manager
Clarissa Mae B. Sunga for Facebook
Martina Raine Rivera for Instagram

Video Editor and Head of Technicals
Zayra Carreon

Performatura Festival Stage Manager
Soc Amon

Technical Support
Rodel Valiente

Performatura Staff
Abbygail Joy D. Aguilar
Giezel D. Boliver
Aisle Mae B. Dela Cruz

Creator of Araw ni Huseng Batute poster
Mareeya Erika Ramos

Scriptwriter
Justin Andrew Cruzana
Abigail F. Esguerra
Mollie Demcille R. Marasigan
Jorich R. Pacamarra

Community Manager
Abbygail Joy Aguilar
Aisle Mae Dela Cruz
Raizzel Desacula
Raven Fermin
Phoebe Hannah Marquez
Mareeya Erika Ramos

Layout Artist 
Raven Fermin

Intern Coordinator
Raven Fermin
Martina Raine Rivera

Resident Artist, Art Writer, and Video Creator
Katrina Nova O. Buyco

Huseng Batute Website Creator and Administrator
Ronie Chua Padao

Performatura Website Creator and Manager
Ma. Christella Lim

Artist of Performatura Poster and Official Video
Kulay Labitigan

Performatura Theme Song Creator
Diwa de Leon
Vim Nadera 

CCP Intertextual Division
Officer-in-Charge, Beverly W. Siy
Finance and Admin. Personnel, Marjorie Almazan
Managing Editor and Community Manager, Maria Erika P. Antuerfia
Clerk and Messenger, Jeef Marthin C. Manalo
Community Manager, Stacey Anne S. Santos

CCP BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Chairperson, Ms. Ma. Margarita Moran-Floirendo


Baltazar N. Endriga
Jaime C. Laya
Lorna Patajo-Kapunan
Marivic H. Del Pilar
Mary Rose Magsaysay
Michelle Nikki M. Junia
Moises Benedict S. Carandang
Stanley Seludo
Zenaida R. Tantoco
President, Arsenio J. Lizaso

CCP Office of the Artistic Director
Vice-President and Artistic Director, Mr. Chris B. Millado

CCP Cultural Content Department
Officer-in-Charge, Ms. Libertine Dela Cruz

CCP Artistic Programming Committee

CCP Cultural Research and Development Division
Officer-in-Charge, Ms. Libertine Dela Cruz

CCP Marketing Department
Sales and Promotion Division 
Division Chief III, Ms. Gemma A. Marco
Raul Hababag
Clara Lizano
Paul Perez

CCP Corporate Communications Division
Division Chief III, Ms. Michele T. Logarta
Glaiza Lee

Special thanks to:


DAY 1

Araw ni Jose Corazon de Jesus
Day Host
Ma. Christella Lim

National Artist for Music  Ramon Santos
CCP President Arsenio J. Lizaso
Jaime De Jesus Aguila
Imelda Aguila
John Arcilla
Nazer Salcedo
Cris Go
Karla Gutierrez and the Philippine Opera Company
Performatibo Manila and Ron Binas
Nolito Cabaylo Gregorio
Villar Music Company

Host
Giezel D. Boliver

Pambansang Balagtasan
National Commission for Culture and the Arts
Philippine Cultural Education Program
Barasoain Kalinangan Foundation, Inc.

Director
Joseph Sonny Cristobal

Host
Melandro Pascual, NACES President

Judges
National Artist for Literature Virgilio S. Almario
Michael M. Coroza
Joseph “Sonny” Cristobal
Vim Nadera
Galileo S. Zafra

Program Officer
Alpha Ruiz 

Information and Documentation Officer
Jennifer Barberan

Administrative Officer
Agnes Villareal

Project Assistant
Jonna Requiestas

Videographer and Editor
Ryan Paglinawan 

Lay out Artist
Ryan Arengo

Project Staff
Herminia Laudencia
Consolacion Gamboa
Estelita Dela Cruz

Production Assistant
Philip Henry Cristobal
Curt Gerard Kliatchko
Francis Howard Zapanta

Contestants, Representatives, and Trainors
Rucel  C. Mendoza
Rommel Carlo Rivas – Lakandiwa
Cherry Mae Barruga – Mambabalagtas 1
Franchesca Nicole San Pedro – Mambabalagtas 2

Monette L. Lumague – Mambabalagtas 1
Bryan  Millamina – Lakandiwa
Marco Fidel – Mambabalagtas 2
Dr. Joel Costa Malabanan – Tagapagsanay

Gemarie  E. Baquiller

Pacifico Suico III – Lakandiwa
Herford Rei B. Guibangguibang – Tagapagsalita para sa may diploma
Edgardo S. Monferte, Jr. – Tagapagsalita para sa walang diploma

Rolando DC. Agustin
Carolina G. Dela Cruz – Mambabatas (Kalakasan)
Ma. Elena M. Sacdalan – Mambabatas (Kahinaan)
Jayson F. Hilario – Lakandiwa
Julieta B. Del Rosario – Tagapagsanay

Jon-Jon A. Oyales – Tagapagsanay
Ella Mae Cornelio – Makata 1
Francis Richard Villar – Makata 2
Anthony Ibarreta Ababa – Lakandiwa

Jonathan B. Emmanuel – Coach
Philip Jay Leaño – Lakandiwa
Niño Dominic Layson – Tagapagsalita para sa walang diploma
Angel Faith Leal – Tagapagsalita para sa may diploma

Daveson B. Erebaren – Tagapagsanay
Dawib  James  S. Baret- Lakandiwa
Jowera M. Peque – Mambabalagtas 1
Cielo E. Andraque – Mambabalagtas 2

Alona E. Camino
Gerald C. Nery – Lakandiwa
Arabella T. Oning – Makata 1
John Carlo D. Algre -Makata 2

Jane Canlas-Jatojot – May-akda
Althea J. Bernabe – Lakandiwa
Kent Louis G. Obenzdoza – Mambabatas (Kalakasan)
Kathleen Nicole D. Oliva – Mambabatas (Kahinaan)

Niña V. Tamayo
Christine Mae Zubiaga – Lakandiwa
Edson Solina – Mambabalagtas 1
Ana Mae Macaya – Mambabalagtas 2
Aliza Del Rabe – Tagapagsanay

Mga Piling Tula at Awit na Niletrahan ni Jose Corazon De Jesus
Pamana ng Lahi, Arte, Kultura, Atbp. (PLAKA)

Moderator and Producer
Michael M. Coroza

Speaker
Jeanette Job-Coroza
Felipe de Leon Jr.
Sonia M. Roco

DAY 2

Araw ng mga Bagong Bonifacio
Day Host
Clarissa Mae B. Sunga

Front (Liners) Act 
Dr. Rhodora Andrea Concepcion (psychiatrist)
Mignodel M. Morales (nurse)
Dr. PJ Bengwasan (child psychotherapist)
Leilani Joy R. Igarta (medtech)
Jiovanni Pacaldo (teacher)
Hannah Adtoon Laceña (teacher)
Dr. Joey Tabula (internist)
Mark Púgnit Bonábon (teacher)
Tresia Siplante Traqueña (church volunteer)
Dr. Tony Leachon (health reform advocate)
Mia Francesca Lauengco
Arli Joshua Boniquit Atienza

Linangan sa Imahen, Retorika at Anyo

Claiming Indie Spaces in Challenging Times
The Indie Publishers Collab PH
Aklat Alamid
Alubat Publishing
8Letters
Librong LIRA
Rebo Press
Southern Voices
Dr. Louie Mar Gangcuangco
Nick Pichay
Frank G. Rivera
Maria Kristelle Jimenez
Mylene Dizon
Rowena Festin
Emmi de Jesus
Sophia Perez

Solidarity in Performance Art (SIPA)
Boyet De Mesa
Rogger Basco
Nerisa Guevara
Sarina Narida
Vim Nadera
Ronadae Ruiz
Jo-An Sarmogenes
Opaline Santos
Rosa Zerrudo

 Concerned Artists of the Philippines (Polytechnic University of the Philippines)

Performance Collective

P.U.P. Bagong Himig Serenata

P.U.P. Sining Lahi Polyrepertory

Foreign guest
Mok Augustine (Hong Kong)
Warattaya Chaisin (Thailand)
Calum Eccleston (England)
Chaw Ei Thein (Myanmar/United States)
Inti Barrios Hernandez (Mexico)
Andreas Hoffmann (Germany)
Yeon Jeong (South Korea)
Padungsak Kochsomrong (Thailand)
Florence Lam (HongKong)
Futoshi Moromizato (Japan)
Maria Victoria Muñoz (Colombia)
Mongkol Plienbangchang (Thailand)
Juyoung Park (South Korea)
Evamaria Schaller (Austria)
Dimple B Shah (India)
Satadru Sova (India)
Yadanar Win (Myanmar)

DAY 3

Araw ng mga Aklat at Akdang Bayan
Day and Kanto Epiko Host
Ma. Christella Lim

Book Nook Launch
National Book Development Board

Host
Mitzi Borromeo

Ritual and Turnover Rites
Ye Gas
Faisal Monal
Al-Nezzar Ali
Rica Palis

Speech and Performance
CCP Chairperson Maria Margarita Moran-Floirendo
Rosie Sula (Chants)
Jholaica Barron (Storytelling)
Bodjie Pascua
Lesley Lina (Storytelling)
National Artist for Literature Virgilio S. Almario
ARTIST, Inc.
The Makatas (Balagtasan)
Dakila Cutab
Karl Isaac Santos
Ralph Fonte
NBDB Chairperson Dante Francis Ang II
Department of Education Secretary Leonor Briones
Antique Representative and Deputy Speaker Loren Legarda
NBDB Executive Director Charisse Aquino-Tugade
Books for the Barrios President and Executive Director Nancy Harrington

Kanto Epiko 

Lam-ang: Indak at Hiraya ng Pagsinta
Direksiyon
Fitz Bitana (Director)
Ron Biñas (Creative Director)

Mga Makata
Khalil Tambio
Marynor Madamesilla
Tapati Itapat

Produksiyon
Playwright/Composer
Jen Darlene Torres
LeJend 

Graphic Design, Animation and Editing
Ulap Chua 

Sound Engineer/Design
TJ Ramos 

Stage Manager
Lyka Bernal

Asst. Cinematographer
Luisa Salvo 

Asst. Sound Designer
Xabrina Aquino 

Paghahanap kay Nagmalitong Yawa

University of the Philippines Visayas
Iskrip at Direksiyon
John E. Barrios

Mga Gumanap
Duke Monsale
Gretel May Camiring 

Musikero
Jonathan Jurilla

Mga Makata
Ma. Zenaida B. French
Alice Tan Gonzales
Isidro M. Cruz
Ma. Milagros Geremia-Lachica
Early Sol A. Gadong
Genevieve L. Asenjo

Mga Nagtanghal
Krizzanie M. Magoleño
Eric Mirabueno
Ray Alden Dela Peña
John Rabien Jinon
RB Jann Jamindang

Mga Nagbasa ng Tula
Jonevee B. Amparo
Eliodora L. Dimzon
Mary Oveta L. Villareal

Video at Editing
Emmanuel A. Lerona

Animation
Jebbie E. Barrios
Asa Sofia R. Barrios

Disenyo ng Poster
Cybel R. Barrios

Katuwang sa Produksiyon
Adhoniz B. Rebong

Salamat din sa kooperasyon ng:
Tanghalang Pilipino at ni Fernando Josef

Darangen From Kaplomna

Mindanao State University Marawi and Iligan Campuses
Sining Kambayoka

Head of Performatura Mindanao 2021
Dr. Christine F. Godinez Ortega

Director and Script
Pepito P. Sumayan 

Production Staff
Production Manager
Salman D. Ibrahm
Stage Manager
Sahanie B. Isah 

Music Head
Abdul Jabbar P. Maunda 

Props Manager
Hassanor M. Semion 

Costume Master
Abu Mohammad Naim A. Lao

Asst. Production Manager
Nahara M. H. Sarip

Performer
Husnie S. Abdul Malik
Mohammad Hussien M. H. Jamel
Ainah S. H. Nassef
Omira S. Saripada
Franco Oliver C. Wamar
Rihab D. Abdulgani
Faisah I. Sangcopan
Abdeljawwad A. Pagayawan
Binnor S. Talal
Abdul Quddos M. Montawar
Hamida T. Bansara
Juhara  C. Sarip
Jarol Del N. Anota
Junada S. Disalongan
Jonaisa M. Omar-Ali
Omar I. Abdulasiz
Yahya H. Yousof
Yassir P. Domaob
Zahrani D. Sarip
Racma Jamaica A. Benito

Iligan Team
Arlem Abanes
Brian James Lindio
Ace Aguilar Lubang

Tanghal Makata Spoken Word Contest 

Philippine Librarians Association, Inc.

National Book Week Team

Host
Roilingel Calilung

Chairperson of NBW Xenia Romero 

Message
Emma M. Rey

Contestant
Christian Pau Umayam
Mamerto R. Tubis, Jr.
Mary Rose V. Navarro
Genevieve C. Calvendra
Juirero R. Abela
Marriane S. Ledesma-Aves
Mary Ann M. Senillo
Rinebeth B. Tanaid
Jonathan M. Bareng

Judges
Lourd De Veyra
Mark Ghosn
Banaue Miclat-Janssen

Creator of Prizes
Sam Penaso (Trophy Sculptor)
Raul Funilas (Crown Sculptor)

Institution, Organization, and Media Partner
Asian Hospital and Medical Center
Bulacan State University
Mindanao Creative and Cultural Workers Group
National Library of the Philippines
Philippine Psychiatric Association
Polytechnic University of the Philippines
Psychological Association of the Philippines
UP Likhaan: Institute of Creative Writing
SIPA Pinas
The Asia Foundation
University of Santo Tomas
UP College of Arts and Letters
Agimat
Adobo Magazine
Click The City
GMA News Online
Newsfeed360
Pilipino Mirror
Pop Inquirer
PTV News
Vox Populi PH
Tatler Asia
Theater Fans Manila
panitikan.ph

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started